WELCOME TO NINA MEDICINA

 

Here you will find my disclaimer, privacy policy as well as my cancellation policy. Please read this before engaging in any of my services.

Last updated: May, 2021

 

Full Disclaimer

Please read the following disclaimer carefully before using this website and any of my services- in person and online.

This disclaimer is in regards to your use of the services offered by Nina Medicina- online and in person. By using this website and my services, you accept this disclaimer in full. If you disagree with any part of this disclaimer, do not use ninamedicina.com or any of my services, live or online. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.

Nina Medicina AB and her subsidiaries, affiliates, and its licensors do not warrant that a) the Service will function uninterrupted, secure or available at any particular time or location; b) any errors or defects will be corrected; c) the Service is free of viruses or other harmful components; or d) the results of using the Service will meet your requirements.

All information and resources found on ninamedicina.com are based on the opinions of the author unless stated otherwise. All information is intended to motivate viewers and participants to make their own health decisions after consulting with their health care provider if necessary.

The author of this site encourages you to consult a doctor before making any major health changes, especially any changes related to a specific diagnosis or condition. No information on this site or during a live event should be relied upon to determine diet, make a medical diagnosis, or determine treatment for a medical condition.

By reading this website, you acknowledge that you are responsible for your own health decisions.

 

Any statements or claims about the possible health benefits conferred by any foods or supplements have not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration (FDA) or livsmedelsverket in Sweden and are not intended to diagnose, treat, prevent or cure any disease.

Terms and Conditions

These Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") govern your relationship with www.ninamedicina.com website (the "Service") operated by Nina Medicina AB ("us", "we", or "our").

Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before using the Service.

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Copyright and Rights Reserved

All of the information on this website, including images, text, audio, video, and other forms of content is owned by www.ninamedicina.com and may not be downloaded, reproduced, republished or otherwise copied without written permission of the owner.

Purchases

If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through the Service ("Purchase"), you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including, without limitation, your credit card number, the expiration date of your credit card, your billing address, and your shipping information.

You represent and warrant that: (i) you have the legal right to use any credit card(s) or other payment method(s) in connection with any Purchase; and that (ii) the information you supply to us is true, correct and complete.

By submitting such information, you grant us the right to provide the information to third parties for purposes of facilitating the completion of

Purchases.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order at any time for certain reasons including but not limited to: product or service availability, errors in the description or price of the product or service, error in your order or other reasons.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order if fraud or an unauthorised or illegal transaction is suspected.

Availability, Errors and Inaccuracies

We are constantly updating our offerings of products and services on the Service. The products or services available on our Service may be mispriced, described inaccurately, or unavailable, and we may experience delays in updating information on the Service and in our advertising on other web sites.

We cannot and do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information, including prices, product images, specifications, availability, and services. We reserve the right to change or update information and to correct errors, inaccuracies at any time without prior notice.

Links To Other Web Sites

Our Service may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Nina Medicina AB

Nina Medicina AB has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that Nina Medicina AB shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us info@ninamedicina.com

Privacy Policy

Effective date: May, 2021

 

Nina Medicina AB ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.ninamedicina.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our

Terms and Conditions

Your Consent

By using this site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on this site to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  • Cookies and Usage Data

 

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

 

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences and we employ the use of cookies. By using ninamedicina.com you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with ninamedicina.com privacy policy.

Most of the modern day interactive websites use cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. 

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. 

 

How Information Is Used

Ninamedicina.com does not sell or rent your contact information to any third parties.

We may use your personal information within ninamedicina.com and associated websites to: Conduct and process transactions with you as well as communicate with you through newsletters, emails, and/or notify you of any changes to any legal terms applicable to the Website or any changes to this Privacy Policy.

 

Use of Data

Nina Medicina uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service

  • To notify you about changes to our Service

  • To provide customer support

  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

  • To monitor the usage of our Service

  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

 

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:



 

INTEGRITETSPOLICY​ (svenska)

Introduktion

Nina Wiger (Nina Medicina AB, org.nr: xxxxx-xxx) följer dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR). 

 

Vi strävar efter att behandla personuppgifter på ett korrekt och förtroendeingivande sätt i samband med att du besöker vår hemsida: www.ninamedicina.com

Vi ser det som en självklarhet att varken sälja, handla eller hyra ut dina personliga uppgifter till andra och vi följer de regler som finns i dataskyddsförordningen.

 

Enligt dataskyddsförordningen ska våra kunder få information om hur dennes personuppgifter behandlas, vilket vi beskriver nedan.

 

Denna integritetspolicy innehåller information om vilka uppgifter som samlas in i samband med att du använder vår hemsida, samt allmän information om hur vi behandlar personuppgifter.

Syftet med denna Integritetspolicy är att informera dig om dina rättigheter, samt våra riktlinjer och procedurer för behandling av de personuppgifter vi samlar in om dig genom ditt bruk av vår hemsida.

Integritetspolicyn lyder under svensk lag och kommer att uppdateras över tid, bland annat i händelse av ändringar i rådande personuppgiftslagar eller om tjänsterna som är tillgängliga på hemsidan utvidgas eller ändras. Vi kommer att informera dig om ändringar i Integritetspolicyn då sådana ändringar kräver ditt samtycke.

Vänligen läs igenom policyn noga för att få en tydlig bild av hur vi samlar in, använder, skyddar och behandlar dina personuppgifter.

Samtycke

För att kunna använda tjänsterna som finns tillgängliga på vår hemsida krävs det att du ger oss tillgång till vissa personuppgifter. Om du inte vill ge oss tillgång till dessa uppgifter kommer vi tyvärr inte att kunna ge dig tillgång till den önskade tjänsten.

Genom att använda tjänsterna på vår hemsida bekräftar du att du har läst, förstått och samtycker till innehållet i denna Integritetspolicy och till vår behandling av dina personuppgifter.

 

Du kan när som helst dra tillbaka ditt samtycke genom att kontakta oss. Var dock uppmärksam på att detta kan leda till att vi inte längre kan tillhandahålla dig våra tjänster.

 

Om barn under 16 års ålder försett oss med personuppgifter kommer vi att radera uppgifterna så fort vi blivit informerade om detta. Målsmän uppmanas kontakta oss i förekommande fall.

 

Personuppgiftsansvarig

Nina Medicina AB (Nina Wiger) är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av personuppgifter kopplade till vår verksamhetsutövning i enlighet med personuppgiftslagen. Den personuppgiftsansvariga parten bestämmer syftet med behandlingen av personuppgifter samt vilka hjälpmedel som ska användas. Det är den personuppgiftsansvarige som har det övergripande ansvaret för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

 

Vilka personuppgifter hanterar vi?

Genom att använda våra tjänster som tillgängliggörs på vår hemsida kommer vi att kunna behandla dina personuppgifter, som inkluderar, men inte är begränsade till:​

  • Betalningshistorik, inklusive datum och tid, draget belopp, betal- och kreditkortsinformation och andra relaterade transaktionsuppgifter.

  • Namn, adress, e-postadress, telefonnummer

  • Användarnamn

  • Information om din användning av vår hemsida, ex. sökhistorik, vilka sidor som besöks

  • Enhetstyper

  • Information om kontaktperson

  • IP-adresser

  • Mailtracking    

  • Webbläsarinställningar

  • Operativsystem

  • Lösenord (krypterat)

  • Trafikdata

Så samlas informationen in:

Vi behandlar personuppgifter som du anger via formulär på vår hemsida, ex:

  • Kontaktformulär eller anmälan till vårt nyhetsbrev

  • Nerladdning av t ex e-böcker, guider, mallar och dylikt

  • Köp av events, tjänster eller produkter på vår hemsidoa

  • Anmälan till en events, gratiskurs, webinar eller dylikt

  • Kommentarsfält

För vilka ändamål samlas informationen in?

Vi strävar efter att hantera personuppgifter på ett sådant sätt att du kan känna dig trygg med att information rörande dig behandlas säkert och konfidentiellt.

Vi behandlar personuppgifter som är nödvändiga för att du ska kunna använda våra tjänster, produkter och vår hemsida.

Vi kommer att behandla personuppgifter som vi mottar direkt från dig eller per automatisk (ex. automatisk registrering via våra servrar) för de ändamål som beskrivs nedan samt för att kunna erbjuda, övervaka och analysera användningen av tjänster och hemsidan samt för att kunna genomföra underhålls- och förbättringsåtgärder.

Syftet med vår behandling av dina personuppgifter är att underlätta och möjliggöra din användning av tjänsterna, produkterna och hemsidan.

När du uppger personuppgifter för att få tillgång till våra tjänster, produkter och hemsida, kommer vi att behandla dina personuppgifter för att:

  • Få tillgång till våra produkter och tjänster

  • Skicka ut nyhetsbrev och relevant information

  • Hantera kundtjänstärenden

  • Erbjuda dig kostnadsfria tips, e-böcker, guider osv.

  • Ge dig information om de för dig mest relevanta produkterna och tjänsterna

Vi kommer inte att använda personuppgifterna på andra sätt än de som står beskrivna ovan, såvida du inte gett ditt uttryckliga samtycke för andra typer av användning.

Så lagras informationen:

Information hämtas in via formulär på vår hemsida. Informationen sparas i vår hemsideleverantör Wix som har sina servrar i Europa och USA. 

Informationen sparas fram till att du begär att den raderas. 

Du kan begära att informationen raderas genom att kontakta oss.

Så kan du radera dina personuppgifter:

Kontakta oss på: info@ninamedicina.com

Överföring av information till tredje part

Personuppgifterna delas inte med utomstående tredje part, såvida du inte önskar utnyttja betaltjänster från våra underleverantörer såsom Stripe och Pay-pal. Dessa underleverantörer kan behandla personuppgifter å våra vägnar.

I händelse av att vi lämnar ut personuppgifter till organisationer som utför tjänster å våra vägnar kommer vi att kräva att leverantörerna endast använder dessa personuppgifter i sitt tjänsteutövande gentemot oss samt inhämta tillräckliga garantier från leverantörerna för att vi ska kunna oss trygga med att leverantörerna hanterar dina personuppgifter på ett säkert och lämpligt sätt.

Tredjepartslänkar

Då och då kan vi inkludera eller erbjuda tredjepartsprodukter eller tjänster på vår hemsida. Vi kan även ha länkar på våra hemsida till andra hemsidor som inte kontrolleras av oss. Dessa kopplingar erbjuds endast i orienteringssyfte. Dessa utomstående hemsidor har sina egna separata riktlinjer för hantering av personuppgifter. Vi uppmanar dig att läsa integritetspolicierna på samtliga hemsidor du besöker. Vi tar inget ansvar för någon av dessa hemsidors innehåll och aktiviteter.

 

Dina rättigheter

Du som användare av vår hemsida har, med de begränsningar som framgår av den för tillfället rådande personuppgiftslagstiftningen, rätt till att få tillgång till dina insamlade personuppgifter samt att veta hur de behandlas. Du kan även kräva rättelse, radering eller begränsning av behandlingen av personuppgifterna vi sparar om dig.

Du kan när som helst dra tillbaka ditt samtycke, vilket kommer att resultera i att alla data om dig kommer att raderas, med undantag för de uppgifter som vi måste behålla t ex i enlighet med skattelagstiftning då du är en betalande kund.

 

Kontaktinformation

Om du vill begära utdrag, rättelse eller radering av personuppgifter, eller om du har frågor eller funderingar kring denna Integritetspolicy, vår behandling av personuppgifter eller vill framföra klagomål kring vår behandling av personuppgifter, kan du kontakta oss:

 

E-mail: info@ninamedicina.com